Conjugation of the Verb - Passive Voice - Indicative Mood - 114

"Education is from Womb to Tomb!"
❤❤❤ ❤❤❤ ❤❤❤ ❤❤❤ ❤❤❤

Conjugation of the Verb - Passive Voice - Indicative Mood. 


(To teach - To teach = Infinitive.)

Present Indefinite. Present Indefinite.
Singular Plural


I am taught. We are taught.


You are taught. You are taught.


Thou art taught. (archaic) Ye are taught. (archaic)


He / She / It is taught. They are taught.



Present Continuous. Present Continuous.
Singular Plural


I am being taught. We are being taught.


You are being taught. You are being taught.


Thou art being taught. (archaic) Ye are being taught. (archaic)


He / She / It is being taught. They are being taught.



Present Perfect.
Present Perfect.
Singular
Plural


I have been taught.
We have been taught.


You have been taught.
You have been taught.


Thou hast been taught. (archaic)
Ye have been taught. (archaic)


He / She / It has been taught.
They have been taught.



No Present Perfect Continuous form / forms (used).

Past Indefinite.
Past Indefinite.
Singular
Plural


I was taught.
We were taught.


You were taught.
You were taught.


Thou wert taught. (archaic)
Ye were taught. (archaic)


He / She / It was taught.
They were taught.



Past Continuous.
Past Continuous.
Singular
Plural


I was being taught.
We were being taught.


You were taught.
You were taught.


Thou wast being taught. (archaic)
Ye were being taught. (archaic)


He / She / It was being taught.
They were being taught.



Past Perfect.
Past Perfect.
Singular
Plural


I had been taught.
We had been taught.


You had been taught.
Ye had been taught.


Thou hadst been taught. (archaic)
You had been taught. (archaic)


He / She / It had been taught.
They had been taught.



No Past Perfect Continuous form / forms (used).

Future Indefinite.
Future Indefinite.
Singular
Plural


I shall be / will be taught.
We shall be / will be taught.


You will be taught.
You will be taught.


Thou wilt be taught. (archaic)
Ye will be taught. (archaic)


He / She / It will be taught.
They will be taught.



No Future Continuous form / forms (used).

Future Perfect.
Future Perfect.
Singular
Plural


I shall have been / will have been taught.
We shall have been / will have been taught.


You will have been taught.
You will have been taught.


Thou wilt have been taught. (archaic)
Ye will have been taught. (archaic)


He / She / It will have been taught.
They will have been taught.



No Future Perfect Continuous form / forms (used).

Homework

Conjugate the following (Infinitives) verbs in Passive Voice - Indicative Mood (as above): To play, to write, to sing, to read, and to pass.


www.ingreesi.com © 2016 - 2020. Powered by Blogger.
An AnglomaniA IngreesI and *A Bona Fide CreatioN

We are Yakkhas! | Ravana Yakkha! | Tribute to Ravana The Great!

Stop Scroll