Conjugation of the Verb - Passive Voice - Subjunctive Mood - 115

"Education is from Womb to Tomb!"
❤❤❤ ❤❤❤ ❤❤❤ ❤❤❤ ❤❤❤

Conjugation of the Verb - Passive Voice - Subjunctive Mood.

Sinhala / Sinhalese Lesson.

To teach. (To teach = Infinitive.)

Present Indefinite.
Present Indefinite.
Singular
Plural


If I (be) am taught.
If We (be) are taught.


If You (be) are taught.
If You (be) are taught.


If Thou (be) art taught. (archaic)
If Ye (be) are taught. (archaic)


If He / She / It (be) is taught.
If They (be) are taught.
{Note: Here, “I” only is capitalized in Subject.}


Present Continuous.
Present Continuous.
Singular
Plural


If I am being taught.
If We are being taught.


If You are being taught.
If You are being taught.


If Thou art being taught. (archaic)
If Ye are being taught. (archaic)


If He / She / It is being taught.
If They are being taught.
{Note: Here, “I” only is capitalized in Subject.}


Present Perfect.
Present Perfect.
Singular
Plural


If I have been taught.
If We have been taught.


If You have been taught.
If You have been taught.


If Thou hast been taught. (archaic)
If Ye have been taught. (archaic)


If He / She / It has been taught.
If They have been taught.
{Note: Here, “I” only is capitalized in Subject.}


No Present Perfect Continuous form / forms (used).

Past Indefinite.
Past Indefinite.
Singular
Plural


If I were taught. (was)
If We were taught.


If You were taught.
If You were taught.


If Thou wert taught. (archaic)
If Ye were taught. (archaic)


If He / She / It were taught. (was)
If They were taught.
{Note: Here, “I” only is capitalized in Subject.}


Past Continuous.
Past Continuous.
Singular
Plural


If I were being taught. (was)
If We were being taught.


If You were taught.
If You were taught.


If Thou wert being taught. (archaic)
If Ye were being taught. (archaic)


If He / She / It were being taught.
If They were being taught.
(was)
{Note: Here, “I” only is capitalized in Subject.}

Past Perfect.
Past Perfect.
Singular
Plural


If I had been taught.
If We had been taught.


If You had been taught.
If Ye had been taught.


If Thou hadst been taught. (archaic)
If You had been taught. (archaic)


If He / She / It had been taught.
If They had been taught.
{Note: Here, “I” only is capitalized in Subject.}


No Past Perfect Continuous form / forms (used).

Future Indefinite.
Future Indefinite.
Singular
Plural


If I should be / would be taught.
If We should be / would be taught.


If You would be taught.
If You would be taught.


If Thou wouldst be taught. (archaic)
If Ye would be taught. (archaic)


If He / She / It would be taught.
If They would be taught.
{Note: Here, “I” only is capitalized in Subject.}


No Future Continuous form / forms (used).

Future Perfect.
Future Perfect.
Singular
Plural


If I should have been / would have been taught.
If We should have been / would have been taught.


If You would have been taught.
If You would have been taught.


If Thou wouldst have been taught. (archaic)
If Ye would have been taught. (archaic)


If He / She / It would have been taught.
If would have been taught.
{Note: Here, “I” only is capitalized in Subject.}


No Future Perfect Continuous form / forms (used).

Homework

{Conjugate the following (Infinitives) verbs in Passive Voice - Subjunctive Mood (as above): To play, to write, to sing, to read, and to pass.}

www.ingreesi.com © 2016 - 2020. Powered by Blogger.
An AnglomaniA IngreesI and *A Bona Fide CreatioN

We are Yakkhas! | Ravana Yakkha! | Tribute to Ravana The Great!

Stop Scroll