Conjugation of the Verb - Active Voice - Indicative Mood - 108

“Education is from Womb to Tomb”
❤❤❤ ❤❤❤ ❤❤❤ ❤❤❤ ❤❤❤

Conjugation of the Verb - Active Voice - Indicative Mood.

 
To Teach. (To Teach = Infinitive.)
 

Present Indefinite - Singular

Present Indefinite - Plural

I teach.

We teach.

You teach.

You teach.

Thou teachest. (archaic)

Ye teach. (archaic)

He / She / It teaches.

They teach.

 

Present Continuous - Singular

Present Continuous - Plural

I am teaching.

We are teaching.

You are teaching.

You are teaching.

Thou art teaching. (archaic)

Ye are teaching. (archaic)

He / She / It is teaching.

They are teaching.

 

Present Perfect - Singular

Present Perfect - Plural

I have taught.

We have taught.

You have taught.

You have taught.

Thou hast taught. (archaic)

Ye have taught. (archaic)

He / She / It has taught.

They have taught.

 

Present Perfect Continuous - Singular

Present Perfect Continuous - Plural

I have been teaching.

We have been teaching.

You have been teaching.

You have been teaching.

Thou hast been teaching. (archaic)

Ye have been teaching. (archaic)

He / She / It has been teaching.

They have been teaching.

 

Past Indefinite - Singular

Past Indefinite - Plural

I taught.

We taught.

You taught.

You taught.

Thou taughtest. (archaic)

Ye taught. (archaic)

He / She / It taught.

They teach.

 

Past Continuous - Singular

Past Continuous - Plural

I was teaching.

We were teaching.

You were teaching.

You were teaching.

Thou wast teaching. (archaic)

Ye were teaching. (archaic)

He / She / It was teaching.

They were teaching.

 

Past Perfect - Singular

Past Perfect - Plural

I had taught.

We had taught.

You had taught.

You had taught.

Thou hadst taught. (archaic)

Ye had taught. (archaic)

He / She / It had taught.

They had taught.

 

Past Perfect Continuous - Singular

Past Perfect Continuous - Plural

I had been teaching.

We had been teaching.

You had been teaching.

You had been teaching.

Thou hadst been teaching. (archaic)

Ye had been teaching. (archaic)

He / She / It had been teaching.

They had been teaching.

 

Future Indefinite - Singular

Future Indefinite - Plural

I shall / will teach.

We shall / will teach.

You will teach.

You will teach.

Thou wilt teachest. (archaic)

Ye will teach. (archaic)

He / She / It will teach.

They will teach.

 

Future Continuous - Singular

Future Continuous - Plural

I shall be / will be teaching.

We shall be / will be teaching.

You will be teaching.

You will be teaching.

Thou wilt be teaching. (archaic)

Ye will be teaching. (archaic)

He / She / It will be teaching.

They will be teaching.

 

Future Perfect - Singular

Future Perfect - Plural

I shall have / will have taught.

We shall have / will have taught.

You will have taught.

You will have taught.

Thou wilt have taught. (archaic)

Ye will have taught. (archaic)

He / She / It will have taught.

They will have taught.

 

Future Perfect Continuous - Singular

Future Perfect Continuous - Plural

I shall have been / will have been teaching.

We shall have been / will have been teaching.

You will have been teaching.

You will have been teaching.

Thou wilt have been teaching. (archaic)

Ye will have teaching. (archaic)

He / She / It will have been teaching.      

They will have been teaching.

 
Homework
 
Conjugate the following (Infinitives) verbs in Indicative Mood (as above): To play, to write, to sing, to read, and to pass.




www.ingreesi.com © 2016 - 2020. Powered by Blogger.
An AnglomaniA IngreesI and *A Bona Fide CreatioN

We are Yakkhas! | Ravana Yakkha! | Tribute to Ravana The Great!

Stop Scroll